Skip to content

City of Wausau

City of Wausau

Categories

â–ºAccepts Chamber Gift Certificates â—‹Government

Grow

Membership Type

Grow

Contacts

Primary
Doug Diny
Mayor

Tara Alfonso
Assistant City Attorney

Brian Bartkowiak

Roger Berens

Kristopher Berge
Wausau Area Access Channel

Kaitlyn Bernard
City Clerk

Barbara Betz
Housing Project Coordinator

Juli Birkenmeier
Community Services Analyst

Gary Bornheimer

Daniel Bowen

Elizabeth Brodek

Michelle Clark
Public Works

Kevin Fabel
Environmental Manager

Joshua Finke
EMS Division Fire Chief

Mary Fisher
Housing Project Coordinator

Jean Frankel
Executive Assistant Mayor's Office

Evan Garski
Property Inspector

Gary Gisselman
5th Aldermanic District Alderperson

Mary Goede
Deputy Clerk/Secretary to the Council

Shannon Graff
Community Development Specialist

Maryanne Groat
Treasurer

Scott Habeck
EMS Division Chief

Chad Henke
11th Aldermanic District Alderperson

Dan Hilgendorf
Electrician

David Huempfner
City Surveyor

Anne Jacobson
City Attorney

Bennett Javenkoski

Jennifer Kannenberg
Human Resources Specialist

Anne Keenan

Terry Kilian
03 Third

Tamara King
Occupancy Specialist

Dustin Kraege

Lou Larson
10th Aldermanic District Alderperson

Brad Lenz
City Planner

Travis Lepinski
Community Development Specialist

Eric Lindman
Director - Public Works & Utilities

Sandy Lipscomb
Property Appraisal Technician

Stephanie Luisier

Carol Lukens
1st Aldermanic District Alderperson

Michael Martens
2nd Aldermanic District Alderperson

Mark McCain

Stephanie McCarty

Becky McElhaney
6th Aldermanic District Alderperson

Robert Mielke
Mayor

Tom Neal
4th Aldermanic District Alderperson

Thomas Niksich
Project Engineer

Betty Noel
Public Housing Manager

Jennifer Norton
Accounting Assistant

Rick Pergolski
Electrical Inspector

Kristeen Quale
Property Appraiser

Lisa Rasmussen
7th Aldermanic District Alderperson

LS Rebman
Utility Commission

Matthew Rosenbloom-Jones
Transit Director

Rick Rubow
City Assessor

Carol Schneider

Gordy Schultz
Traffic Mantainer

Greg Seubert
Transit Director

Bradley Sippel
Assistant City Planner

Peggy Steinke
Payroll Coordinator

Kristy Stoerzer

Tammy Stratz
Community Development

Vicki Tierney
09 Ninth

Josh Van Boxel
Engineering Technician

Michelle Van Krey
Community Development Specialist

Toni Vanderboom
Human Resources Director

Sarah Watson
8th Aldermanic District Alderperson

Allen Wesolowski PE
City Engineer

Samuel Wessel
Assistant Planner

Lori Wunsch

Ying Yang

Powered By GrowthZone